BEANS_KIDNEY_ALL_TYPES_MATURE_SEEDS_CND

Scientific Name:
Common Name: Includes USDA commodity food A086
Nutrition Facts
Serving
Serving Size: 256 g
Amount Per Serving
Calories 215 Calories from Fat 14
% Daily Value *
Total Fat 2g 2 %
Trans Fat 0g
Monounsaturated Fat 1g
Polyunsaturated Fat 1g
Cholesterol 0mg 0 %
Sodium 758mg 32 %
Total Carbohydrate 37g 12 %
Dietary Fiber 11g 44 %
Sugars 5g
Protein 13g 27 %
* The Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet, so your values may change depending on your calorie needs.

Source: Nutrient data for this listing was provided by USDA Nutrient Database SR-28